logo Kreuwel plastics

Personal data that we process

Kreuwel Plastics processing your personal information that you use our services and / or because you have this information gives to us. Below is an overview of the personal data that we may process:

First and last name

Phone

Email

Information about your activities on our website

information about your browsing habits on various websites around (because this company is part of an advertising network)

Other personal you actively providing example in correspondence (mail) and telephone.

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and / or service does not collect sensitive personal data (eg. Race, health, political opinions, religious beliefs, etc.) and it is not our intention to collect this data. We also do not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16, unless they have permission from a parent or guardian. However, we can not check whether a visitor over 16. If you're convinced that we have collected sensitive personal data or personal data of a minor, please contact us via info@kreuwel.com , we will delete that information.

Goals and basis for processing personal

Kreuwel Plastics processing your personal information for the following purposes:

You will be able to call or email if necessary to carry out our services.
Analyzing your behavior on the website in order to improve the website and the range of products and services align to your preferences.
Tracking your surfing behavior across different websites that offer our products and services suit your needs.
automated decision
Kreuwel Plastics takes no decisions on the basis of automated processing of cases (substantial) may affect people. These are decisions made by computer programs or systems without requiring a human (eg, an employee of Kreuwel Plastics) in between.

How long do we keep personal

Kreuwel Plastics retain your personal data no longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which collected your data.

Sharing personal data with third parties

Kreuwel Plastics share your personal information with several third parties if this is necessary for the execution of the agreement and to comply with any legal obligation. Companies that process your data on our behalf, we conclude a contract processors to achieve the same level of security and confidentiality of your information. Kreuwel Plastics remains responsible for this processing.

Also collect information about third parties through the cookies on our website. We will only do with your explicit permission. Read more in our cookie statement.

Data view, modify or delete

You have the right to see your personal information, correct or delete. In addition, you are entitled to your any permission for data to withdraw or to oppose the processing of your personal data by Kreuwel Plastics and you have the right to data portability. That means you may request us to send the personal information we have from you in a computer file to you or someone else, you mentioned organization.

You can request to access, correction, deletion, data transmission from your personal request to withdraw your consent or object to the processing of your personal data sent to info@kreuwel.com.

To ensure that the access request is made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your identification with the request. Make this copy of your passport, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers underneath the passport), passport number and Social Security Number (SSN) black. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond as soon as possible but within four weeks, at your request.


Kreuwel Plastics want also you to point out that you have the opportunity to submit a complaint to the national supervisory authority, the Authority for Personal Data. That can be done via the following link:

https://www.autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl

How do we protect personal data

Kreuwel Plastics takes the protection of your data seriously and take appropriate measures to prevent abuse, loss, unauthorized access, disclosure unwanted and unauthorized modification to counteract . If you feel that your information is still not well protected or there is evidence of abuse, please contact via info@kreuwel.com.

Cookies, or other techniques that we use

The [business] website uses technical and functional cookies. We also use analytical cookies that do not infringe on your privacy. A cookie is a small text file on the first visit to this website will be stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and ease of use.

As regards analytical cookies from Google Analytics, we have:

a processing agreement with Google;
The last eight digits of the IP address masked;
'share data "switched off;
Not use other Google services in conjunction with Google Analytics cookies.

The information gathered by cookies is not used to identify you and we share statistical information with third parties. These cookies are not used for purposes other than those described above.


This site also makes use of other analytical cookies (third party). Read more about how kreuwel.com these cookies goes on in our cookie statement.